Gleneagles Golf Course at McLaren Park
San Francisco, CA
San Francisco, CA
Score
73
Net Score
73
Avg Putts
2.0
GIR
100%
| Holes | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Yellow Tees (yds) | 345 | 322 | 357 | 162 | 292 | 577 | 357 | 152 | 442 | 3006 | |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | ||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| Score | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| Putts | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| Fairway Hit | 0% | ||||||||||
| Approach | 0% | ||||||||||
| GIR | 100% | ||||||||||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Blue/Yellow Tees (yds) | 345 | 322 | 357 | 162 | 292 | 577 | 357 | 152 | 442 | 3006 | 6012 |
| Handicap: | 8 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | ||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
| Score | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
| Putts | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 36 |
| Fairway Hit | 0% | 0% | |||||||||
| Approach | 0% | 0% | |||||||||
| GIR | 100% | 100% | |||||||||
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 4
- 3
- 5
- 5
- 4
- 4
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 4
- 3
- 5
Comments
-
Tayiw 73501
I bought a new disposable vape last week that was advertised as giving around five thousand puffs, but it completely ran out of flavor after barely four days of moderate use. It felt like such a rip-off because I wasn't even using it constantly throughout the day, yet the internal tank was empty before I even made a dent in my weekly routine. I keep wondering if those puff numbers on the packaging are measured using ridiculously tiny half-second draws that nobody actually takes in real life, making it super tricky to gauge how long a device will actually last.Aug 21st, 2:55 am -
jilexag437
The trick is understanding that manufacturers calculate those totals using automated machine testing that takes very short, gentle hits, whereas real users take longer, deeper drags that consume significantly more liquid and battery power per draw. How long a unit actually stays fresh depends far more on the milliliter capacity of the internal reservoir and your personal draw duration than whatever marketing number is stamped on the plastic wrap. To avoid burning through devices prematurely, I started pacing my hits, keeping the airflow vents clear, and choosing models with larger liquid volumes rather than just chasing high advertised counts. If you want a realistic breakdown of how advertised counts translate into actual daily usage, you can check out https://bigcloudvaporbar.ca/blog/how-long-does-a-disposable-vape-last-puff-counts/ to read through some helpful practical comparisons. Learning to look at the actual liquid volume in milliliters instead of trusting puff estimates completely changed my expectations, and now my disposables consistently last through my busy work weeks without any surprise burnouts.Aug 21st, 8:18 am -
Ioan Haoll
It is always a bit tricky trying to track consumption habits when modern devices hide their internal levels behind opaque plastic walls. You never quite know if you have days of use remaining or if the next hit is going to taste completely dry right when you need it most.Aug 21st, 8:18 am
Round Comments:
No comment entered.